Women   Coed   Vancouver   Rent Gym   Play @ Moda Center   Tournaments    FAQs
Schedules:   Sunday with playoffs   Monday   Wednesday    Open Gyms     Volleyball
40+   Pick-to-Play   Individuals   Next Session   Jerseys   Contact   Rules  
Volleyball League


Winter Volleyball Gold Division Standings
  Wins Losses  
1st Chelsea & the Beasts 28 2  
2nd Can you Dig It 21 9  
2nd Spicy Bulgogi 21 9  
4th Clipped Crows 14 16
4th 7 Nation Army 14 16  
6th Team Crossbones 7 23  
         
Winter Volleyball Silver Division Standings
  Wins Losses  
1st Spikeadlics 24 6
2nd Individuals- Team Fez 17 13  
3rd True Loves Kiss 10 20  
3rd Individuals- Big Red 10 20  
5th Individuals- Wild Ones 9 21  
6th Individuals- Marks Team 6 24  
         

week6: Sunday, March 19, 2023
4:00 PM Individuals- Marks Team Spikeadlics
4:00 PM Individuals- Wild Ones Individuals- Big Red
6:00 PM Spicy Bulgogi 7 Nation Army
6:00 PM Chelsea & the Beasts Clipped Crows
Teams with a BYE this week
You can still play drop in Saturday or Sunday evening.   www.meetup.com/rosecityadultvolleyball 
Can you Dig It True Loves Kiss
Team Crossbones Individuals- Team Fez
week7: Sunday, March 26, 2023
4:00 PM Individuals- Team Fez True Loves Kiss
4:00 PM Spikeadlics Individuals- Marks Team
6:00 PM Can you Dig It Clipped Crows
6:00 PM Chelsea & the Beasts Team Crossbones
Teams with a BYE this week
You can still play drop in Saturday or Sunday evening.   www.meetup.com/rosecityadultvolleyball 
Spicy Bulgogi Individuals- Wild Ones
7 Nation Army Individuals- Big Red
week 8: Sunday, April 2, 2023
4:00 PM Individuals- Wild Ones Individuals- Team Fez
4:00 PM True Loves Kiss Individuals- Big Red
6:00 PM Can you Dig It 7 Nation Army
6:00 PM Spicy Bulgogi Team Crossbones
Teams with a BYE this week
You can still play drop in Saturday or Sunday evening.   www.meetup.com/rosecityadultvolleyball 
Chelsea & the Beasts Individuals- Marks Team
Clipped Crows Spikeadlics

Week 9 Sunday April 16th
All 12 teams play in a playoff bracket. 
4:00 PM Seeds 3-6 from Silver Division Seeds 3-6 from Silver Division
4:00 PM Seeds 3-6 from Silver Division Seeds 3-6 from Silver Division
6:00 PM Seed 5 & 6 from Gold Division Seed 1 & 2 from Silver Division
6:00 PM Seed 5 & 6 from Gold Division Seed 1 & 2 from Silver Division
8:00 PM Seeds 1-4 from Gold Division Seeds 1-4 from Gold Division
8:00 PM Seeds 1-4 from Gold Division Seeds 1-4 from Gold Division

What you are looking at above is that the bottom 4 teams (of 12) play in a 4 team RECREATIONAL TOURNAMENT

The middle 4 teams (of 12 teams) play 6pm-8pm play in a 4 team MIDDLE TEAMS TOURNAMENT

The top 4 teams (top 4 of the 12 teams) play 8pm-10pm in this 4 team OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP