Women    Coed    Vancouver    Gresham    Rent Gym   Play @ Moda Center: New Dates!   3 on 3 Tourneys   5 on 5 Tourneys
Schedules:  Sunday     Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday     Friday     Saturday     6PM League     Open Gyms
40+    Pick-to-Play   HoopFit     Individuals   Next Session   Jerseys   Intel   Asian League   Contact   Rules   Discounted Blazer Tix
Intel Winter 2014-15 Basketball League
INTEL FALL LEAGUE 2015

Who/What: Intel Employees - Intel basketball league play on (Monday-Tuesday-Wednesday & Thursday)

When: Email Gary Martz about the various times/days this league will play (Monday-Tuesday-Wednesday & Thursday)

Where: Games will occur mainly at Beaverton Hoop, The Courts Beaverton, SPARC & Oregon Episcopal School (west-side gyms).

Why: Stay in shape year-round. Basketball is good for muscular and cardio fitness as well as increasing bone strength and muscle flexibility.

Cost: $840 for 12 to 14 games (12 games guaranteed 2 additional games based on playoffs) starting  December 7th.

Awards:The winning team will receive new uniforms (black & white reversible jerseys) from PortlandBasketball.com.

How to register: Individuals should make their team payments to Portland Basketball direct in advance of the season. This email is to make players aware that they should begin making team payments now to confirm your teams spot in the Winter Season. To make a team payment click  here. (Remaining team balance will be charged to the captains credit card 10 days after the first game).

Non conference games: There will be zero non-conference games in Winter season. We do play non-conference games in Spring, Summer and Fall seasons.

Non-Intel players: Non-Intel players are not allowed under any circumstances. If teams need players to get a game in they can grab other Intel players, but the game will be recorded as a forfeit.

The tournament at the end of the season: Please no ringers, use only the roster you ran with during the season.

Rules that are different than traditional/past Intel years:

1.      Intel League has moved to one timeout per half to match PortlandBasketball.com rules.

2.      Undershirts are only allowed if the color matches the primary jersey color.

Contact: Text us for immediate answers to your questions at 503-597-8819 & copy Mikal Duilio at 503-380-4539 (sending to both numbers insures you get an immediate response to any question).

INDIVIDUALS: Send us your email & cell number and we will 'post' that you are available on our Intel Individuals list here. If you do not make it on an Intel team, you can still play any day you want with PortlandBasketball.com's Individuals Program. Text Mikal Duilio for information.

Week 6 February 8th-12th
Monday, February 8, 2016
8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6 The Decline vs Net Prophets
9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6 Sun Blazers vs Air Ballers
7:35pm @ OES One Last Dance vs Rim Rats
Tuesday, February 9, 2016
7:10pm @ SPARC D1X-Men vs Picket Fence
Wednesday, February 10, 2016
8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6 Archrivals vs Fab Rejects
9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6 Chip City vs The Revolution
Thursday, February 11, 2016
7:10pm @ SPARC Fab 15 vs Gorilla Crab Ballers
8:00pm @ SPARC Rev Zero vs Silverbacks
Week 6 February 15th-19th
BYES THIS WEEK
Front Half Pick To Play Intel One Last Dance
Chip City Sun Blazers
Misfits Air Ballers
The Decline
Monday, February 15, 2016
8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3 Rim Rats vs Net Prophets
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
7:10pm @ SPARC Misfits vs The Revolution
Wednesday, February 17, 2016
8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3 D1X-Men vs Fab 15
9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3 Archrivals vs Silverbacks
7:10pm @ SPARC Rev Zero vs Fab Rejects
Thursday, February 18, 2016
9:30pm @ OES Gorilla Crab Ballers vs Picket Fence
Week 6 February 22nd-26th
Monday, February 22, 2016
7:35pm @ OES Picket Fence vs Rim Rats
8:30pm @ OES The Decline vs Silverbacks
9:25pm @ OES Gorilla Crab Ballers vs Net Prophets
8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3 Chip City vs Sun Blazers
9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3 Air Ballers vs Misfits
Tuesday, February 23, 2016
7:10pm @ SPARC D1X-Men vs One Last Dance
Wednesday, February 24, 2016
8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3 Rev Zero vs Fab 15
9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3 Archrivals vs The Revolution
Thursday, February 25, 2016
7:10pm @ SPARC Fab Rejects vs Fab 15

Intel Standings updated thru Feb 3rd
Winter 2015-16 Intel Basketball League
A- League
Team Wins Losses W % AVE PF AVG PA AVE DIFF OPP SOS
1 Gorilla Crab Ballers 5 0 1.00 68 63 5 2.40
2 Picket Fence 3 2 0.60 67 60 12 3.04
3 Net Prophets 1 3 0.25 54 58 4 6.40
4 Rim Rats 1 4 0.20 66 72 14 5.69
B- League
Team Wins Losses W % AVE PF AVG PA AVE DIFF OPP SOS
1 The Decline 6 0 1.00 74 54 21 1.44
2 D1X-Men 5 2 0.71 59 60 17 2.04
3 Fab Rejects 5 1 0.83 69 62 11 1.51
4 Fab 15 4 2 0.67 67 55 25 0.67
5 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 4 0 1.00 68 58 11 2.07
6 One Last Dance 4 2 0.67 56 46 16 1.86
7 Archrivals 4 3 0.57 62 57 14 1.51
8 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 3 0 1.00 70 58 12 2.07
9 Sun Blazers 3 3 0.50 64 60 14 1.87
10 Air Ballers 3 4 0.43 53 62 15 1.32
11 Silverbacks 2 5 0.29 56 63 14 2.16
12 Chip City 2 5 0.29 58 64 13 1.13
13 Rev Zero 1 6 0.14 49 59 16 2.14
14 Misfits 0 7 0.00 47 63 15 2.38
15 The Revolution 0 7 0.00 47 66 19 2.10

Peaceful & Recreational Athletics, Inc. Mailing Address: 

15740 SW Talus Court Beaverton, OR 97007


Directions to Gyms

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

212 Sports

11791 SE Highway 212 Suite 401, Clackamas, Oregon 97015

From 205 take 212 East after you pass Wichita Pub (500ft) turn left at Emmert Business Park

 

All Star Basketball Court

16303 NE 15th St Vancouver, WA 98684

 

Beaverton Hoop  

9685 SW Harvest Court, Beaverton, OR 97005

(503) 644-2191 

 

Bethany Athletic Club

15670 Northwest Central Drive, Portland, OR 97229

 

Cascade College (not P.C.C. Cascade)  also known as Columbia Christian School (as they just purchased the campus)

9101 East Burnside, Portland, OR 97216

(800) 550-7678

Smoking is not allowed on this Campus.  Please DO NOT smoke in the parking lot or anywhere on campus. Follow Columbia Christian signs to get to Cascade College gym.

 

Catlin Gabel School   

8825 SW Barnes Road, Portland, OR 97225

(503) 297-1894

Enter the campus and take an immediate left on the service road. Take the first right, park in the upper lot near the soccer field, and walk down the path past the tennis courts to the gym. DO NOT PARK IN THE FIRE LANE. YOUR CAR WILL BE TOWED.

 

Clackamas Community College

19600 South Molalla Ave, Oregon City, OR 97045

(503) 657-6958

 

Clear Creek Middle School

219 NE 219th Avenue Gresham Oregon 97030

 

Columbia Chrisitan School

9101 East Burnside, Portland, OR 97216

(800) 550-7678

Smoking is not allowed on this Campus.  Please DO NOT smoke in the parking lot or anywhere on campus.

 

The Courts in Beaverton

14523 SW Millikan Way, Beaverton, OR 97005

 

Discovery Middle School  

800 E. 40th St., Vancouver, WA 98663

 

Eastmoreland Courts

3015 Southeast Berkeley Place Portland, OR 97202

 

Hillside Community Center 

653 NW Culpepper Terrace, Portland, OR 97210 

(503) 823-3181

 

Kings Way School 

3300 NE 78th St
Vancouver, WA 98665


Life Christian School

5585 SW 209th Ave, Aloha, OR 97007

 

Lincoln Elementary School

Vancouver, WA 98660

 

McLoughlin Middle School -

5802 Macarthur Blvd Vancouver, WA 98661 

(360) 313-3600    

 

Milwaukie High School

11300 Southeast 23rd Avenue, Milwaukie, OR 97222

Park by Football stadium

 

Mittleman Jewish Community Center     6651 SW Capitol Highway, Portland, OR 97219 

 

Mt. Scott Elementary School  (Do not Confuse with Mt. Scott Community Center)

11201 SE Stevens Road, Portland, OR 97266

 

Mt. Scott Community Center  (Do not Confuse with Mt. Scott Elementary)

5530 SE 72nd, Portland, OR 97206

 

Multnomah University (formerly known as Multnomah Bible College)

8435 NW Glisan Portland Oregon 97220

Smoking is not allowed on this Campus. Please DO NOT smoke in the parking lot or anywhere on campus

 

OES (Oregon Episcopal School) 

6300 SW Nicol Rd, Portland, OR 97223

 

PDX SportsCenter

8785 SW Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR 97225
 

Prince Of Peace Lutheran Church

14175 NW Cornell Rd, Portland OR 97229

 

Rowe Middle School  

3606 SE Lake Road, Milwaukie, OR 97222

 

Salvation Army Center 

5335 N. Williams, Portland, OR 97217

(503) 239-1241

 

Soccer Plex

8785 SW Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR 97223

 

SoccerPlex SportsCenter

8785 SW Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland,OR 97225

 

SPARC

6699 SW Oleson Road, Portland, OR 97223

This facility is part of the OES complex off of Oleson Rd.  When going here, there is a small Green sign that Shows SPARC and a long driveway into the facility. 

 

The Practice Facility

14655 SW 72nd Ave. Portland, Oregon 97224

 

 

Tigard High School (synthetic football & soccer field)

9000 SW Durham Rd, Tigard, OR 97224

(503) 431-5400

The football field is on the backside of the school, so turn left (onto SW 92 Ave) after you drive by the school.

 

Tualatin Hills Athletic Center  

15707 SW Walker Road, Beaverton, OR 97006

 

Warner Pacific College 

2219 SE 68th, Portland, OR 97215

 

Washington School for the Deaf

611 Grand Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98661 

(360) 418-0418

 

Westside Christian School

8200 SW Pfaffle St, Tigard, OR 97223

 

;
Week Team Pts 4 Opponent Pts Ag Time Location
1 Air Ballers 86 Chip City 74 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 Air Ballers 46 One Last Dance 67 8:00pm @ SPARC
3 Air Ballers 40 Rev Zero 38 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 Air Ballers 51 Sun Blazers 77 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
5 Air Ballers 44 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 56 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Air Ballers 55 D1X-Men 80 9:30pm @ OES
1 Archrivals 46 Fab Rejects 57 7:35pm @ OES
3 Archrivals 57 D1X-Men 60 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 Archrivals 61 Silverbacks 54 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
4 Archrivals 72 The Revolution 48 7:00pm @ SPARC
5 Archrivals 57 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 75 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Archrivals 64 Rev Zero 57 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
3 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 54 The Revolution 49 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 80 Fab Rejects 70 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 75 Archrivals 57 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 64 Fab 15 55 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
1 Chip City 74 Air Ballers 86 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 Chip City 55 Silverbacks 69 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
4 Chip City 65 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 78 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Chip City 68 Fab Rejects 82 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Chip City 47 Silverbacks 59 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
1 D1X-Men 62 Sun Blazers 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 D1X-Men 68 Misfits 50 8:30pm @ OES
3 D1X-Men 60 Archrivals 57 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 D1X-Men 44 One Last Dance 39 7:00pm @ SPARC
5 D1X-Men 36 The Decline 79 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 D1X-Men 80 Air Ballers 55 9:30pm @ OES
1 Fab 15 79 The Revolution 27 8:30pm @ OES
2 Fab 15 66 The Revolution 35 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
4 Fab 15 80 Rev Zero 69 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 Fab 15 70 Silverbacks 55 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Fab 15 55 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 64 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
1 Fab Rejects 57 Archrivals 46 7:35pm @ OES
2 Fab Rejects 69 Rev Zero 57 7:35pm @ OES
4 Fab Rejects 70 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 80 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Fab Rejects 82 Chip City 68 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Fab Rejects 74 The Revolution 70 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
4 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 78 Chip City 65 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 56 Air Ballers 44 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 76 Misfits 64 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
1 Gorilla Crab Ballers 53 Net Prophets 52 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 Rim Rats 64 9:30pm @ OES
4 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 Net Prophets 66 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Gorilla Crab Ballers 64 Rim Rats 62 7:35pm @ OES
1 Misfits 36 One Last Dance 42 8:00pm @ SPARC
2 Misfits 50 D1X-Men 68 8:30pm @ OES
3 Misfits 85 The Decline 56 7:00pm @ SPARC
4 Misfits 41 The Decline 54 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 Misfits 45 Sun Blazers 66 8:00pm @ SPARC
6 Misfits 64 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 76 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
1 Net Prophets 52 Gorilla Crab Ballers 53 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Net Prophets 55 Picket Fence 54 7:35pm @ OES
4 Net Prophets 66 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Net Prophets 42 Picket Fence 51 8:30pm @ OES
1 One Last Dance 42 Misfits 36 8:00pm @ SPARC
2 One Last Dance 67 Air Ballers 46 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 One Last Dance 39 D1X-Men 44 7:00pm @ SPARC
5 One Last Dance 75 Rev Zero 31 9:45pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 One Last Dance 52 The Decline 63 8:00pm @ SPARC
1 Picket Fence 73 Rim Rats 51 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Picket Fence 54 Net Prophets 55 7:35pm @ OES
4 Picket Fence 88 Rim Rats 70 7:35pm @ OES
6 Picket Fence 51 Net Prophets 42 8:30pm @ OES
2 Rev Zero 57 Fab Rejects 69 7:35pm @ OES
3 Rev Zero 38 Air Ballers 40 8:00pm @ SPARC
3 Rev Zero 55 Silverbacks 33 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 Rev Zero 69 Fab 15 80 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 Rev Zero 31 One Last Dance 75 9:45pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Rev Zero 57 Archrivals 64 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
1 Rim Rats 51 Picket Fence 73 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Rim Rats 64 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 9:30pm @ OES
4 Rim Rats 70 Picket Fence 88 7:35pm @ OES
6 Rim Rats 62 Gorilla Crab Ballers 64 7:35pm @ OES
1 Silverbacks 72 The Decline 87 7:00pm @ SPARC
2 Silverbacks 69 Chip City 55 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
3 Silverbacks 33 Rev Zero 55 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 Silverbacks 54 Archrivals 61 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
5 Silverbacks 55 Fab 15 70 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Silverbacks 59 Chip City 47 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
1 Sun Blazers 54 D1X-Men 62 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 Sun Blazers 64 The Decline 76 7:00pm @ SPARC
4 Sun Blazers 77 Air Ballers 51 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
5 Sun Blazers 66 Misfits 45 8:00pm @ SPARC
6 Sun Blazers 70 The Revolution 61 7:00pm @ SPARC
1 The Decline 87 Silverbacks 72 7:00pm @ SPARC
2 The Decline 76 Sun Blazers 64 7:00pm @ SPARC
3 The Decline 56 Misfits 85 7:00pm @ SPARC
4 The Decline 54 Misfits 41 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 The Decline 79 D1X-Men 36 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 The Decline 63 One Last Dance 52 8:00pm @ SPARC
1 The Revolution 27 Fab 15 79 8:30pm @ OES
2 The Revolution 35 Fab 15 66 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 The Revolution 49 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 The Revolution 48 Archrivals 72 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 The Revolution 61 Sun Blazers 70 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 The Revolution 70 Fab Rejects 74 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2

If you are an individual player seeking a team and would like to be added to the list please email your contact info and position to office@portlandbasketball.com or text to (503) 380-4539.

Starting with Fall season (2015) we will have a team called 'Intel Individuals'- that will play every week in the Intel league. But instead of paying a full team fee (say $85) to play in the whole season, we will charge just weekly- one game at a time using the PicktoPlay webpage (click on that and look at Monday and you can see- right now- the 'Intel Individuals' option)

Intel Individual Players
Name Email Phone Number Position
Aleks Shargorodskiy Aleksandr.a.shargorodskiy@intel.com    
Olivia Girod olivia.j.girod@intel.com 503-793-5914 Forward/Post
Brandon Marick brandon.r.marick@intel.com (503) 962 0955