Women    Coed    Vancouver    Gresham    Rent Gym   Play @ Moda Center: New Dates!   3 on 3 Tourneys   5 on 5 Tourneys
Schedules:  Sunday     Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday     Friday     Saturday     Open Gyms
40+    Pick-to-Play   HoopFit     Individuals   Next Session   Jerseys   Intel   Asian League   Contact   Rules   Discounted Blazer Tix
Intel Winter 2014-15 Basketball League

 Hello Intel Basketball Captains and Players,

Thank you for another great Intel Season.  Like any business we are always striving to deliver better service and for the Intel league and have collected a number of inputs and suggestions over the last few years.  We do not ignore these.  We take them to heart and have spent considerable amount of time looking into the root of some of the issues and things we can do to make your experience more rewarding.  We have discussed our ideas with your Intel League coordinators, Gary Martz and Derek Poe, and have summarized some agreed upon changes below.  At the end of this message is also an invitation to get together, meet with us, and have an open dialogue about upcoming and future Intel seasons.

We will be pulling in the start date for the Intel winter season and will add some Sunday night games

The Intel basketball winter season has generally started play at the end of October or early November.  There is a tremendous demand for gym time across the Portland Metro region in January through the end of March.  To help alleviate some of the stress on scheduling court time and on the referees we will be moving the start of the Intel season to late September/early October.  The goal will be to wrap up the Intel playoffs by early March.

There are three main benefits of moving season to October- February:

  1. Referees are fresh at this time of year- they should do a great job every game (versus the over-stressed situation of adding Intel teams to an already packed February-March)
  2. Gyms are more available- so there will be a smaller likelihood of cancellations (we will be playing prior to school basketball and the various scheduling/rescheduling issues the schools have presented to us)
  3. Intel teams seem to get ready in September/October anyway, so this might be a more natural time to play

We will also be making some changes to the format:

  • This season will be called 'Intel Winter' (and will be the main season of Intel)
  • There will still be 12 regular season games plus playoffs.
    • Between October through December each team will play 9 games on weeknights
    • There will be NO games Thanksgiving week, no games over Christmas & New Year week and no games on any other major holidays – e.g. Presidents Day, Valentine’s Day
    • In January each team will have at least 2 Sunday games (you will be assigned these games as the season starts so you will have 13 weeks notice on your 2 Sunday games in early January, 7pm/8pm/9pm range of game times and you can request the time)
    • In January each team will have 1 weeknight game (on the 3rd week in January to finish off your 12 regular season games)
  • Playoffs: the top 4 teams will play in the playoffs for Front half BBack half B and A (playoffs will be three brackets with a total of 12 Intel teams)
  • Cost: 12 games x $69 =$828 per team ($69 represents the amount PortlandBasketball.com teams pay- Intel will pay this same amount)
  • An additional benefit for the Intel League is that Intel teams will not be required to travel to the east side whereas PortlandBasketball.com teams travel all over the Metro (Eastside, Westside, Vancouver, Clackamas, etc.)

Are there other options for Intel teams to playThe following are the FOUR entry points for Intel teams:

  • Intel Spring league- is 10 Mondays of play for $690 where you will play Intel teams and PortlandBasketball.com teams so that you get great parity (last Spring- games were very evenly matched, teams that did this enjoyed close games every week) but in the end, for your final games (the tournament) that will be Intel only producing a true Intel Spring Championship (winning team gets jerseys). This went very well by all accounts last Spring- come join us! First game of INTEL SPRING LEAGUE starts Monday May 9th & RUNS 10 straight Mondays (we do not play on Memorial Day). Note- if you make the championship game you will get an 11th bonus game in this season.
  • PORTLANDBASKETBALL Summer 2 season- PortlandBasketball.com offers its usual 7 games of Summer 2 over 6 nights of play (you can choose Mondays only, or Tuesdays only or Wednesdays only or Thursdays only); this is not an Intel-only league but you are welcome to put your team into PortlandBasketball.com for a good 7 games!
  • PORTLANDBASKETBALL Fall 1 season- PortlandBasketball.com offers its usual 7 games of Fall 1 over 6 nights of play (you can choose Mondays only, or Tuesdays only or Wednesdays only or Thursdays only); this is not an Intel-only league but you are welcome to put your team into PortlandBasketball.com for a good 7 games!
  • Intel Winter season (described above) - as mentioned it starts October 1st, 2016 and runs through mid February 2017 (championship games might extend into early March 2017)
  • PORTLANDBASKETBALL Spring 1 season- PortlandBasketball.com offers its usual 7 games of Spring 1 over 6 nights of play (you can choose Mondays only, or Tuesdays only or Wednesdays only or Thursdays only); this is not an Intel-only league but you are welcome to put your team into PortlandBasketball.com for a good 7 games!

We would like to invite Intel teams/players to a 45-minute meeting on court 6 at the Beaverton Hoop on Monday May 2nd- about the future of Intel basketball league.

  • 7:45pm Mikal Duilio will be there to briefly go over the information in this email.
  • 7:55pm Jesse Freitas will answer any and all questions about schedules, schedule changes, and Jesse will discuss our expectations of how this new plan will reduce last minute changes.
  • 8:00pm Mike Richards will describe the rule of verticality (see this video- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dEXaZNmsqLE) important to player safety
  • 8:10pm Mikal Duilio will discuss rules regarding sportsmanship & Duilio will answer any questions teams might have (things have been great last 2 years with sportsmanship)
  • 8:20pm Mike Richards will discuss the basic rules we will be under (http://portlandbasketball.com/rules.php)

 

A- Division  
         
                 
  #1 Picket Fence          
             
                 
               
  Tuesday April 5th 8:15pm OES #4 Rim Rats    
                 
                 
                 
                 
  #4 Rim Rats          
                 
        A League Championship #4 Rim Rats  
        Monday April 11th 9:30pm Beaverton Hoop #3        
                 
  #2 Gorilla Crab Ballers          
               
                 
                 
  Tuesday April 5th 9:15pm OES #2 Gorilla Crab Ballers    
                 
  #3 Net Prophets          
                 
                 
               
                 
B- Division (Front Half)  
                 
  #1 The Decline (72)          
             
                 
               
  Monday March 28th 9:20pm Beaverton Hoop #3 #1 The Decline        
                 
                 
                 
                 
  #4 D1 X-Men (58)          
                 
        Front Half Championship #1 The Decline  
        Monday April 11th 8:30pm Beaverton Hoop #3        
                 
  #2 Sun Blazers (45)          
               
                 
                 
  Monday March 28th 8:30pm Beaverton Hoop #3 #3 One Last Dance         
                 
  #3 One Last Dance (60)          
                 
                 
                 
                 
B- Division (Back Half)  
                 
                 
  #1 Fab 15 (45)          
             
                 
               
  Wednesday March 30th 8:30pm Beaverton Hoop #3 #1 Fab 15        
                 
                 
                 
                 
  #4 SilverBacks (42)          
                 
        Wednesday April 6th 8:30pm Beaverton Hoop #3 #3 Archivals  
        Back Half CHAMPIONSHIP GAME        
                 
  #2 Fab Rejects (49)          
               
                 
                 
  Wednesday March 30th 9:20pm Beaverton Hoop #3 #3 Archivals        
                 
  #3 Archivals (62)          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

 

 

Final Intel Rankings
Winter 2015-16 Intel Basketball League
A- League
Team Wins Losses W % AVE PF AVG PA AVE DIFF OPP SOS
1 Picket Fence 10 3 0.77 67 57 10 3.26
2 Gorilla Crab Ballers 10 4 0.71 58 56 7 3.36
3 Net Prophets 8 5 0.62 58 53 8 4.05
4 Rim Rats 4 10 0.29 55 59 10 4.22
B- League
Team Wins Losses W % AVE PF AVG PA AVE DIFF OPP SOS
1 Fab 15 10 3 0.77 66 54 19 2.07
2 The Decline 10 3 0.77 67 61 16 2.11
3 Fab Rejects 8 4 0.67 66 62 14 1.56
4 Archrivals 8 4 0.67 65 62 11 1.56
5 One Last Dance 8 5 0.62 52 44 17 1.83
6 Sun Blazers 7 5 0.58 66 57 12 2.00
7 D1X-Men 6 6 0.50 57 63 17 2.69
9 Air Ballers 6 8 0.43 43 51 10 1.50
10 Chip City 4 8 0.33 59 64 16 1.69
12 Silverbacks 3 9 0.25 61 67 9 2.16
13 Misfits 2 10 0.17 44 57 15 2.03
14 The Revolution 1 11 0.08 51 65 16 2.29
15 Rev Zero 1 11 0.08 46 60 16 2.17

Peaceful & Recreational Athletics, Inc. Mailing Address: 

15740 SW Talus Court Beaverton, OR 97007


Directions to Gyms

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

212 Sports

11791 SE Highway 212 Suite 401, Clackamas, Oregon 97015

From 205 take 212 East after you pass Wichita Pub (500ft) turn left at Emmert Business Park

 

All Star Basketball Court

16303 NE 15th St Vancouver, WA 98684

 

Beaverton Hoop  

9685 SW Harvest Court, Beaverton, OR 97005

(503) 644-2191 

 

Bethany Athletic Club

15670 Northwest Central Drive, Portland, OR 97229

 

Cascade College (not P.C.C. Cascade)  also known as Columbia Christian School (as they just purchased the campus)

9101 East Burnside, Portland, OR 97216

(800) 550-7678

Smoking is not allowed on this Campus.  Please DO NOT smoke in the parking lot or anywhere on campus. Follow Columbia Christian signs to get to Cascade College gym.

 

Catlin Gabel School   

8825 SW Barnes Road, Portland, OR 97225

(503) 297-1894

Enter the campus and take an immediate left on the service road. Take the first right, park in the upper lot near the soccer field, and walk down the path past the tennis courts to the gym. DO NOT PARK IN THE FIRE LANE. YOUR CAR WILL BE TOWED.

 

Clackamas Community College

19600 South Molalla Ave, Oregon City, OR 97045

(503) 657-6958

 

Clear Creek Middle School

219 NE 219th Avenue Gresham Oregon 97030

 

Columbia Chrisitan School

9101 East Burnside, Portland, OR 97216

(800) 550-7678

Smoking is not allowed on this Campus.  Please DO NOT smoke in the parking lot or anywhere on campus.

 

The Courts in Beaverton

14523 SW Millikan Way, Beaverton, OR 97005

 

Discovery Middle School  

800 E. 40th St., Vancouver, WA 98663

 

Eastmoreland Courts

3015 Southeast Berkeley Place Portland, OR 97202

 

Friendly House

1737 NW 26th Ave, Portland, OR 97210

 

Hillside Community Center 

653 NW Culpepper Terrace, Portland, OR 97210 

(503) 823-3181

 

Kings Way School 

3300 NE 78th St
Vancouver, WA 98665


Life Christian School

5585 SW 209th Ave, Aloha, OR 97007

 

Lincoln Elementary School

Vancouver, WA 98660

 

McLoughlin Middle School -

5802 Macarthur Blvd Vancouver, WA 98661 

(360) 313-3600    

 

Milwaukie High School

11300 Southeast 23rd Avenue, Milwaukie, OR 97222--Park by Football stadium

 

 

Mittleman Jewish Community Center    

 

6651 SW Capitol Highway, Portland, OR 97219 

 

Mt. Scott Elementary School  (Do not Confuse with Mt. Scott Community Center)

11201 SE Stevens Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

 

Mt. Scott Community Center  (Do not Confuse with Mt. Scott Elementary)

5530 SE 72nd, Portland, OR 97206

 

Multnomah University (formerly known as Multnomah Bible College)

8435 NW Glisan Portland Oregon 97220

Smoking is not allowed on this Campus. Please DO NOT smoke in the parking lot or anywhere on campus

 

North Clackamas Christian School

19575 Sebastian Way Oregon City OR 97045

 

OES (Oregon Episcopal School) 

6300 SW Nicol Rd, Portland, OR 97223

 

PDX SportsCenter

8785 SW Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR 97225
 

Prince Of Peace Lutheran Church

14175 NW Cornell Rd, Portland OR 97229

 

Rowe Middle School  

3606 SE Lake Road, Milwaukie, OR 97222

 

Salvation Army Center 

5335 N. Williams, Portland, OR 97217

(503) 239-1241

 

Soccer Plex

8785 SW Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR 97223

 

SPARC

6699 SW Oleson Road, Portland, OR 97223

This facility is part of the OES complex off of Oleson Rd.  When going here, there is a small Green sign that Shows SPARC and a long driveway into the facility. 

 

The Practice Facility

14655 SW 72nd Ave. Portland, Oregon 97224

 

 

Tigard High School (synthetic football & soccer field)

9000 SW Durham Rd, Tigard, OR 97224

(503) 431-5400

The football field is on the backside of the school, so turn left (onto SW 92 Ave) after you drive by the school.

 

Tualatin Hills Athletic Center  

15707 SW Walker Road, Beaverton, OR 97006

 

Warner Pacific College 

2219 SE 68th, Portland, OR 97215

 

Washington School for the Deaf

611 Grand Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98661 

(360) 418-0418

 

Westside Christian School

8200 SW Pfaffle St, Tigard, OR 97223

 

;
Week Team Pts 4 Opponent Pts Ag Time Location
13 0 0
1 Air Ballers 86 Chip City 74 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 Air Ballers 46 One Last Dance 67 8:00pm @ SPARC
3 Air Ballers 40 Rev Zero 38 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 Air Ballers 51 Sun Blazers 77 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
5 Air Ballers 44 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 56 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Air Ballers 55 D1X-Men 80 9:30pm @ OES
7 Air Ballers 48 The Revolution 39 8:00pm @ SPARC
8 Air Ballers 80 Sun Blazers 60 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
10 Air Ballers 36 Misfits 42 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
11 Air Ballers 31 Rev Zero 26 7:35pm @ OES
13 Air Ballers 35 One Last Dance 50 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
13 Air Ballers 70 One Last Dance 80 9:20pm @ OES
1 Archrivals 46 Fab Rejects 57 7:35pm @ OES
3 Archrivals 57 D1X-Men 60 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 Archrivals 61 Silverbacks 54 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
4 Archrivals 72 The Revolution 48 7:00pm @ SPARC
5 Archrivals 57 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 75 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Archrivals 64 Rev Zero 57 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
7 Archrivals 80 Fab 15 50 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
8 Archrivals 74 Fab Rejects 56 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
9 Archrivals 64 Silverbacks 55 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
10 Archrivals 78 The Revolution 61 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
11 Archrivals 78 The Revolution 68 9:25pm @ OES
12 Archrivals 80 Silverbacks 72 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
14 Archrivals 62 Fab Rejects 49 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
3 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 54 The Revolution 49 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 80 Fab Rejects 70 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 75 Archrivals 57 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 64 Fab 15 55 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
13 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 97 Fab Rejects 60 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4
1 Chip City 74 Air Ballers 86 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 Chip City 55 Silverbacks 69 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
4 Chip City 65 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 78 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Chip City 68 Fab Rejects 82 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Chip City 47 Silverbacks 59 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
7 Chip City 48 Misfits 39 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
7 Chip City 51 Rev Zero 37 7:15pm @ SPARC
10 Chip City 54 Sun Blazers 83 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
11 Chip City 39 One Last Dance 56 6:40pm @ OES
12 Chip City 66 Fab 15 83 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
13 Chip City 66 Misfits 38 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
13 Chip City 69 The Revolution 55 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4
1 D1X-Men 62 Sun Blazers 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 D1X-Men 68 Misfits 50 8:30pm @ OES
3 D1X-Men 60 Archrivals 57 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 D1X-Men 44 One Last Dance 39 7:00pm @ SPARC
5 D1X-Men 36 The Decline 79 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 D1X-Men 80 Air Ballers 55 9:30pm @ OES
7 D1X-Men 65 Rim Rats 84 7:35pm @ OES
8 D1X-Men 41 Picket Fence 62 7:10pm @ SPARC
9 D1X-Men 67 Fab 15 73 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
12 D1X-Men 67 Sun Blazers 62 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
13 D1X-Men 56 The Decline 64 8:30pm @ OES
14 D1X-Men 58 The Decline 72 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
1 Fab 15 79 The Revolution 27 8:30pm @ OES
2 Fab 15 66 The Revolution 35 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
4 Fab 15 80 Rev Zero 69 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 Fab 15 70 Silverbacks 55 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Fab 15 55 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 64 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
7 Fab 15 50 Archrivals 80 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
8 Fab 15 70 Gorilla Crab Ballers 75 7:10pm @ SPARC
9 Fab 15 73 D1X-Men 67 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
10 Fab 15 59 Fab Rejects 52 7:10pm @ SPARC
10 Fab 15 80 Rev Zero 46 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
11 Fab 15 59 Picket Fence 91 8:55pm @ Beaverton Hoop
12 Fab 15 83 Chip City 66 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
14 Fab 15 45 Silverbacks 42 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
1 Fab Rejects 57 Archrivals 46 7:35pm @ OES
2 Fab Rejects 69 Rev Zero 57 7:35pm @ OES
4 Fab Rejects 70 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 80 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Fab Rejects 82 Chip City 68 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Fab Rejects 74 The Revolution 70 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
7 Fab Rejects 63 Silverbacks 49 8:10pm @ SPARC
8 Fab Rejects 56 Archrivals 74 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
9 Fab Rejects 40 Rev Zero 66 7:10pm @ SPARC
10 Fab Rejects 52 Fab 15 59 7:10pm @ SPARC
11 Fab Rejects 76 Silverbacks 70 8:30pm @ OES
12 Fab Rejects 66 Rev Zero 32 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
13 Fab Rejects 60 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 97 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4
14 Fab Rejects 49 Archrivals 62 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
4 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 78 Chip City 65 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
5 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 56 Air Ballers 44 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 76 Misfits 64 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
1 Gorilla Crab Ballers 53 Net Prophets 52 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 Rim Rats 64 9:30pm @ OES
4 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 Net Prophets 66 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Gorilla Crab Ballers 64 Rim Rats 62 7:35pm @ OES
7 Gorilla Crab Ballers 70 Picket Fence 80 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
8 Gorilla Crab Ballers 75 Fab 15 70 7:10pm @ SPARC
9 Gorilla Crab Ballers 70 Picket Fence 80 9:45pm @ The Courts in Beaverton
10 Gorilla Crab Ballers 64 Net Prophets 59 9:25pm @ OES
11 Gorilla Crab Ballers 103 The Decline 77 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop
12 Gorilla Crab Ballers 49 Picket Fence 51 8:30pm @ OES
13 Gorilla Crab Ballers 53 Rim Rats 44 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4
14 Gorilla Crab Ballers 68 Net Prophets 77 9:20pm @ OES
1 Misfits 36 One Last Dance 42 8:00pm @ SPARC
2 Misfits 50 D1X-Men 68 8:30pm @ OES
3 Misfits 85 The Decline 56 7:00pm @ SPARC
4 Misfits 41 The Decline 54 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 Misfits 45 Sun Blazers 66 8:00pm @ SPARC
6 Misfits 64 Front Half Pick To Play Intel 76 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
7 Misfits 39 Chip City 48 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
9 Misfits 45 The Revolution 44 7:10pm @ SPARC
10 Misfits 42 Air Ballers 36 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
11 Misfits 30 Sun Blazers 51 8:30pm @ OES
12 Misfits 42 The Revolution 52 8:35pm @ OES
13 Misfits 38 Chip City 66 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
1 Net Prophets 52 Gorilla Crab Ballers 53 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Net Prophets 55 Picket Fence 54 7:35pm @ OES
4 Net Prophets 66 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
6 Net Prophets 42 Picket Fence 51 8:30pm @ OES
8 Net Prophets 80 The Decline 60 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
9 Net Prophets 49 Rim Rats 58 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
10 Net Prophets 59 Gorilla Crab Ballers 64 9:25pm @ OES
11 Net Prophets 66 Rim Rats 61 7:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop
12 Net Prophets 66 One Last Dance 36 7:40pm @ OES
13 Net Prophets 59 Sun Blazers 53 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4
13 Net Prophets 76 Picket Fence 74 7:30pm @ OES
14 Net Prophets 77 Gorilla Crab Ballers 68 9:20pm @ OES
1 One Last Dance 42 Misfits 36 8:00pm @ SPARC
2 One Last Dance 67 Air Ballers 46 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 One Last Dance 39 D1X-Men 44 7:00pm @ SPARC
5 One Last Dance 75 Rev Zero 31 9:45pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 One Last Dance 52 The Decline 63 8:00pm @ SPARC
7 One Last Dance 63 Sun Blazers 53 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
8 One Last Dance 33 Rim Rats 55 7:35pm @ OES
11 One Last Dance 56 Chip City 39 6:40pm @ OES
12 One Last Dance 36 Net Prophets 66 7:40pm @ OES
13 One Last Dance 50 Air Ballers 35 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
13 One Last Dance 80 Air Ballers 70 9:20pm @ OES
14 One Last Dance 45 Sun Blazers 60 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
1 Picket Fence 73 Rim Rats 51 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Picket Fence 54 Net Prophets 55 7:35pm @ OES
4 Picket Fence 88 Rim Rats 70 7:35pm @ OES
6 Picket Fence 51 Net Prophets 42 8:30pm @ OES
7 Picket Fence 80 Gorilla Crab Ballers 70 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
8 Picket Fence 62 D1X-Men 41 7:10pm @ SPARC
9 Picket Fence 80 Gorilla Crab Ballers 70 9:45pm @ The Courts in Beaverton
10 Picket Fence 86 Rim Rats 81 7:35pm @ OES
11 Picket Fence 91 Fab 15 59 8:55pm @ Beaverton Hoop
12 Picket Fence 51 Gorilla Crab Ballers 49 8:30pm @ OES
13 Picket Fence 74 Net Prophets 76 7:30pm @ OES
14 Picket Fence 76 Rim Rats 72 8:30pm @ OES
2 Rev Zero 57 Fab Rejects 69 7:35pm @ OES
3 Rev Zero 38 Air Ballers 40 8:00pm @ SPARC
3 Rev Zero 55 Silverbacks 33 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 Rev Zero 69 Fab 15 80 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 Rev Zero 31 One Last Dance 75 9:45pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Rev Zero 57 Archrivals 64 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
7 Rev Zero 37 Chip City 51 7:15pm @ SPARC
8 Rev Zero 65 Silverbacks 70 8:00pm @ SPARC
9 Rev Zero 66 Fab Rejects 40 7:10pm @ SPARC
10 Rev Zero 46 Fab 15 80 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
11 Rev Zero 26 Air Ballers 31 7:35pm @ OES
12 Rev Zero 32 Fab Rejects 66 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
1 Rim Rats 51 Picket Fence 73 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #5
2 Rim Rats 64 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 9:30pm @ OES
4 Rim Rats 70 Picket Fence 88 7:35pm @ OES
6 Rim Rats 62 Gorilla Crab Ballers 64 7:35pm @ OES
7 Rim Rats 84 D1X-Men 65 7:35pm @ OES
8 Rim Rats 55 One Last Dance 33 7:35pm @ OES
9 Rim Rats 58 Net Prophets 49 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
10 Rim Rats 81 Picket Fence 86 7:35pm @ OES
11 Rim Rats 61 Net Prophets 66 7:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop
12 Rim Rats 76 The Decline 89 7:35pm @ OES
13 Rim Rats 44 Gorilla Crab Ballers 53 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4
14 Rim Rats 72 Picket Fence 76 8:30pm @ OES
1 Silverbacks 72 The Decline 87 7:00pm @ SPARC
2 Silverbacks 69 Chip City 55 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
3 Silverbacks 33 Rev Zero 55 8:00pm @ SPARC
4 Silverbacks 54 Archrivals 61 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
5 Silverbacks 55 Fab 15 70 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
6 Silverbacks 59 Chip City 47 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
7 Silverbacks 49 Fab Rejects 63 8:10pm @ SPARC
8 Silverbacks 70 Rev Zero 65 8:00pm @ SPARC
9 Silverbacks 55 Archrivals 64 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
10 Silverbacks 75 The Decline 78 8:30pm @ OES
11 Silverbacks 70 Fab Rejects 76 8:30pm @ OES
12 Silverbacks 72 Archrivals 80 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
14 Silverbacks 42 Fab 15 45 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
1 Sun Blazers 54 D1X-Men 62 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Court #6
2 Sun Blazers 64 The Decline 76 7:00pm @ SPARC
4 Sun Blazers 77 Air Ballers 51 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
5 Sun Blazers 66 Misfits 45 8:00pm @ SPARC
6 Sun Blazers 70 The Revolution 61 7:00pm @ SPARC
7 Sun Blazers 53 One Last Dance 63 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
8 Sun Blazers 60 Air Ballers 80 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
10 Sun Blazers 83 Chip City 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
11 Sun Blazers 51 Misfits 30 8:30pm @ OES
12 Sun Blazers 62 D1X-Men 67 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
12 Sun Blazers 77 The Decline 60 6:40pm @ OES
13 Sun Blazers 53 Net Prophets 59 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4
14 Sun Blazers 60 One Last Dance 45 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
1 The Decline 87 Silverbacks 72 7:00pm @ SPARC
2 The Decline 76 Sun Blazers 64 7:00pm @ SPARC
3 The Decline 56 Misfits 85 7:00pm @ SPARC
4 The Decline 54 Misfits 41 8:00pm @ SPARC
5 The Decline 79 D1X-Men 36 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 The Decline 63 One Last Dance 52 8:00pm @ SPARC
8 The Decline 60 Net Prophets 80 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
10 The Decline 78 Silverbacks 75 8:30pm @ OES
11 The Decline 77 Gorilla Crab Ballers 103 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop
12 The Decline 89 Rim Rats 76 7:35pm @ OES
12 The Decline 60 Sun Blazers 77 6:40pm @ OES
13 The Decline 64 D1X-Men 56 8:30pm @ OES
14 The Decline 72 D1X-Men 58 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
1 The Revolution 27 Fab 15 79 8:30pm @ OES
2 The Revolution 35 Fab 15 66 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 The Revolution 49 Back Half Pick to Play Intel 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #5
4 The Revolution 48 Archrivals 72 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 The Revolution 61 Sun Blazers 70 7:00pm @ SPARC
6 The Revolution 70 Fab Rejects 74 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton #2
7 The Revolution 39 Air Ballers 48 8:00pm @ SPARC
9 The Revolution 44 Misfits 45 7:10pm @ SPARC
10 The Revolution 61 Archrivals 78 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #6
11 The Revolution 68 Archrivals 78 9:25pm @ OES
12 The Revolution 52 Misfits 42 8:35pm @ OES
13 The Revolution 55 Chip City 69 9:20pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #4

If you are an individual player seeking a team and would like to be added to the list please email your contact info and position to office@portlandbasketball.com or text to (503) 380-4539.

Starting with Fall season (2015) we will have a team called 'Intel Individuals'- that will play every week in the Intel league. But instead of paying a full team fee (say $85) to play in the whole season, we will charge just weekly- one game at a time using the PicktoPlay webpage (click on that and look at Monday and you can see- right now- the 'Intel Individuals' option)

Intel Individual Players
Name Email Phone Number Position
Aleks Shargorodskiy Aleksandr.a.shargorodskiy@intel.com    
Olivia Girod olivia.j.girod@intel.com 503-793-5914 Forward/Post
Brandon Marick brandon.r.marick@intel.com (503) 962 0955